Is nature’s strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dry milk solids of which not
- not less than 14% dry milk solids of which not less than 3
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavouring), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, emulsifier soya lecithin, natural flavouring). (May contain: peanuts, other nuts). White Chocolate contains not less than 2% cocoa butter and not less than 14% dry milk solids of which not less than 3.5% is milk fat. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum and contains vegetable fats less than 5%.
Check nature’s strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nature’s strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Candy · Piece


