Is NATURE'S TRADITIONS BREAKFAST LINKS PORK SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casings
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, COLLAGEN CASINGS
Check NATURE'S TRADITIONS BREAKFAST LINKS PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S TRADITIONS BREAKFAST LINKS PORK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


