Is Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin E (Preservative), Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Palm Oil, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate Colour.
Check Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Ashwagandha Gummies Natural Tropical Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


