Is Nature's Truth Gummies Natural Berry Flavor Sambucus Black Elderberry 50 ea Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil.
Check Nature's Truth Gummies Natural Berry Flavor Sambucus Black Elderberry 50 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Gummies Natural Berry Flavor Sambucus Black Elderberry 50 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Sambucol Black Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C & Zinc
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Gummies Natural Berry Flavor Sambucus Black Elderberry 50 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


