Is Nature's Truth Iron 65 Mg Ferrous Sulfate Capsules Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron (As Ferrous Sulfate). OTHER INGREDIENTS: Cellulose (Plant Origin), Sorbitol, Crospovidone, Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Cellulose Coating, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Nature's Truth Iron 65 Mg Ferrous Sulfate Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Iron 65 Mg Ferrous Sulfate Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Iron 65 Mg Ferrous Sulfate Capsules is available at 3 retailers
United SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Unknown
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


