Is Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Black Elderberry + Vitamin C Zinc Berry Burst Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- other sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sambucus Black Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) (Fruit) (from 50 mg of 4:1 Extract). Other Ingredients: Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil.
Check Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Black Elderberry + Vitamin C Zinc Berry Burst Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Black Elderberry + Vitamin C Zinc Berry Burst Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Just 4 Kidz Black Elderberry + Vitamin C Zinc Berry Burst Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


