Is Nature's Truth Liquid Collagen Moisturizing Softgels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Herbal Blend: Grapeseed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Japanese Knotweed Root Extract (Polygonum Cuspidatum) (50% Resveratrol), Horsetail Grass Extract (Equisetum Arvense). Other Ingredients: Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Papaya Fruit Powder, Xanthan Gum, Blueberry Juice Concentrate.

Check Nature's Truth Liquid Collagen Moisturizing Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Liquid Collagen Moisturizing Softgels is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go