Is Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Crospovidone, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Raisin Bran -- 14 oz
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Melatonin 10 mg Plus L-Theanine Sleep Aid Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


