Is Nature's Truth Probiotic Acidophilus 500 Million - 100 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Powder, Gelatin Capsule, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Truth Probiotic Acidophilus 500 Million - 100 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Probiotic Acidophilus 500 Million - 100 Pack is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go