No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Nature's Truth Sambucus Black Elderberry Super Concentrated Extract Herbal Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice powder, gelatin capsule, beet root color, vegetable magnesium stearate, silica.

Check Nature's Truth Sambucus Black Elderberry Super Concentrated Extract Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Sambucus Black Elderberry Super Concentrated Extract Herbal Supplement is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Truth Sambucus Black Elderberry Super Concentrated Extract Herbal Supplement | Spoonful