Is Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Curcumin, Proprietary Blend: Turmeric )Curcuma longa) (root), Turmeric Extract (curcuma longa) (root), (standardized to contain 95% curcuminoids), Black Peper Extract (Piper nigrum) (friut) (standardized to contain 95% piperine). Other ingredients: Gelatin Capsule, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Rice Powder

Check Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Gluten Free? Nature's Truth Tumeric Curcumin Complex 500 mg Plus Black Pepper Extract | Spoonful