Is Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manuka Honey, Immune Herbal Blend: Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea) (Aerial) (From 6:1 Extract), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale) (Root) (From 10:1 Extract). Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil.
Check Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nature's Truth Magnesium 200 Mg Gummies
Up&up Elderberry Immune Support Gummies
Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Vitamin C + Zinc 60 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


