Is Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- manuka honey
- natural flavor
- sucrose
manuka honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manuka Honey, Immune Herbal Blend: Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea) (Aerial) (From 6:1 Extract), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale) (Root) (From 10:1 Extract). Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Vegetable Oil.
Check Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Nature's Truth Magnesium 200 Mg Gummies
Up&up Elderberry Immune Support Gummies
Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Vitamin C + Zinc 60 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Truth Vitamin C Immune Support + Manuka Honey, Zinc Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


