Is Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewable gummies deliver a sweet-tart apple flavor and a slightly sticky, gummy texture. Users commonly take them as a convenient daily chewable, praising taste and ease of use; reviewers also frequently mention pleasant flavor masking, occasional clumping in the jar, and varying opinions on sweetness, packaging and stickiness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewable gummies deliver a sweet-tart apple flavor and a slightly sticky, gummy texture. Users commonly take them as a convenient daily chewable, praising taste and ease of use; reviewers also frequently mention pleasant flavor masking, occasional clumping in the jar, and varying opinions on sweetness, packaging and stickiness concerns.
Ingredients
Sodium, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Elderberry Juice Powder (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Truth Vitamins Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


