Is Nature's Way 5-HTP, 50 mg, Tablets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Htp (L-5-hydroxytryptophan), Other Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Modified Cellulose Gum, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Aqueus Coating Solution (Modified Cellulose, Sodium Alginate, Fractionated Coconut Oil)

Check Nature's Way 5-HTP, 50 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way 5-HTP, 50 mg, Tablets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go