Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 100 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Frutalose) (67%), Water, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Bulking Agent (Maize Starch), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans) (1.6%),Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid),Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax).
Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 100 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 100 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 100 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


