Is Natures Way Adults Vitamin C 120pk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mg, Also Contains: Sucrose, Glucose, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Natural Orange Flavour And Colour, Coconut Oil

Check Natures Way Adults Vitamin C 120pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Way Adults Vitamin C 120pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking