Is Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- retinyl palmitate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Powder Blend:, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Biotin, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Zinc Citrate, Potassium Iodide, Colors: (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice), Sodium Selenate, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Coconut), Lycopene, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Lutein (From Aztec Marigold), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin
Check Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


