Is Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Powder Blend:, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Citric Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Biotin, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Zinc Citrate, Potassium Iodide, Colors: (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice), Sodium Selenate, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Coconut), Lycopene, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Lutein (From Aztec Marigold), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin
Check Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Complete Multivitamin, Men's 50+ Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


