Is Nature's Way Alive! Multi-vitamin Adult Gummies Assorted Flavors, 90 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • fractionated coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend Powders: Pomegranate (Seed), Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, Acai Extract (Whole Palm Fruit), Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach, Other Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colors (Maqui Berry, Black Carrot, Beta Carotene), Natural Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Grape Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax, Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check Nature's Way Alive! Multi-vitamin Adult Gummies Assorted Flavors, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Alive! Multi-vitamin Adult Gummies Assorted Flavors, 90 Ct is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking