Is Nature's Way Alive! Women's 50+ Complete Multivitamin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as 70% [630 mcg] 900 mcg retinyl acetate, 30% [270 mcg] beta-carotene), Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 135 mg, Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol) 50 mcg, Vitamin E (as dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate) 15 mg, Vitamin K (as phytonadione) 120 mcg, Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate) 3.6 mg, Riboflavin 2.6 mg, Niacin (as niacinamide) 16 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl) 5.1 mg, Folate 400 mcg DFE (240 mcg folic acid), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 40 mcg, Biotin 30 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate) 7.5 mg, Calcium (as calcium carbonate, dicalcium phosphate, D-calcium pantothenate) 260 mg. Iodine (as potassium iodide) 150 mcg, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 50 mg, Zinc (as zinc oxide) 16.5 mg, Selenium 55 mcg (as sodium selenate), Copper (as copper sulfate) 0.9 mg, Manganese 4.6 mg (as manganese sulfate), Molybdenum 45 mcg (as sodium molybdate), Orchard Fruits™ & Garden Veggies™ Powder Blend 100 mg: Blueberry, Orange, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Apple, Beet, Pear, Tomato, Raspberry, Broccoli, Cherry, Spinach, Cauliflower, Grape, Açaí, Asparagus, Banana, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Pineapple, Pumpkin, FloraGLO® Lutein Carotenoid 300 mcg (from Aztec Marigold [flower] Extract), Boron (as sodium borate) 150 mcg. Cellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Polydextrose, Titanium Dioxide Color, Silica, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Carmine Color
Check Nature's Way Alive! Women's 50+ Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive! Women's 50+ Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


