Is L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry and Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, and Pectin.
Check L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


