Is Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from tricalcium phosphate
- lutein
- calcium
- as tricalcium phosphate
- +11 more
from tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hcl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (As Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (From Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: (Juice Powders: Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber, Tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Grape, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach), Pomegranate (Seed), Acai Extract (Whole Palm Fruit), Lutein (From Marigold), Boron (As Boron Citrate)
Check Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Alive Women's 50+ Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gummy Vitamins is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


