Is Nature's Way Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive Ingredients: Sweetener (Maltitol), Apple cider vinegar powder (8.5%) (Apple cider vinegar, Maltodextrin), Gelling agent (Gelatine), Water, Bulking agent (Maize starch), Acidity regulators (Sodium citrate, Citric acid), Natural flavour, Natural colours (Garcinia extract, Safflower extract, Turmeric), glazing agents (Coconut oil, Beeswax, Carnauba wax).
Check Nature's Way Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


