Is Nature's Way Beet Root -- 500 mg - 320 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beet (root), other : plant-derived capsule (hypromellose), cellulose, silica, magnesium

Check Nature's Way Beet Root -- 500 mg - 320 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Beet Root -- 500 mg - 320 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go