Is Nature's Way Black Cohosh Root -- 540 mg - 180 Vegan Capsules Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose), Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Way Black Cohosh Root -- 540 mg - 180 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Black Cohosh Root -- 540 mg - 180 Vegan Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go