Is Nature's Way Blessed Thistle Non-GMO Project Verified, Tru-ID? Certified, 100 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin (Capsules)

Check Nature's Way Blessed Thistle Non-GMO Project Verified, Tru-ID? Certified, 100 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Blessed Thistle Non-GMO Project Verified, Tru-ID? Certified, 100 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Way Blessed Thistle Non-GMO Project Verified, Tru-ID? Certified, 100 Ct | Spoonful