Is NATURE'S WAY, COCONUT PREMIUM OIL, FIERY JALAPENO, FIERY JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural jalapeno pepper flavor
natural jalapeno pepper flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT OIL, NATURAL JALAPENO PEPPER FLAVOR
Check NATURE'S WAY, COCONUT PREMIUM OIL, FIERY JALAPENO, FIERY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S WAY, COCONUT PREMIUM OIL, FIERY JALAPENO, FIERY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


