Is Nature's Way CranRx Urinary/Vaginal Health Probiotic Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranrx Bioactive Cranberry 100% Whole Cranberry Fruit Solids ( 50 : 1 Concentrate ) Standardized To : Proanthocyanidins ( Pacs ) , Proprietary Probiotic Blend , Providing : 7 Billion Cfu , Lactobacillus Plantarum ( Lp-115 ) , Lactobacillus Fermentum ( Sd-5847 ) , Lactobacillus Gasseri ( Lg-36 ) . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Vegetarian Capsule ( Hypromellose ) , Magnesium Stearate , Silica .
Check Nature's Way CranRx Urinary/Vaginal Health Probiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way CranRx Urinary/Vaginal Health Probiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


