Is Nature's Way Curica® Turmeric -- 600 mg - 60 Vegan Capsules Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Maltose, Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose), Gum Ghatti, Dextrin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Silica
Check Nature's Way Curica® Turmeric -- 600 mg - 60 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Curica® Turmeric -- 600 mg - 60 Vegan Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Nature's Charm Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk
Where to buy
Nature's Way Curica® Turmeric -- 600 mg - 60 Vegan Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


