Is Nature's Way Dong Quai Root, 565 mg, Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Other Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Way Dong Quai Root, 565 mg, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Dong Quai Root, 565 mg, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Dong Quai Root, 565 mg, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


