Is Nature's Way Fortify™ Optima Advanced Care Age 50+ Probiotic -- 90 billion CFU - 30 Delayed Release Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potato Maltodextrin, Plant-derived Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Nature's Way Fortify™ Optima Advanced Care Age 50+ Probiotic -- 90 billion CFU - 30 Delayed Release Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Fortify™ Optima Advanced Care Age 50+ Probiotic -- 90 billion CFU - 30 Delayed Release Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Way Fortify™ Optima Advanced Care Age 50+ Probiotic -- 90 billion CFU - 30 Delayed Release Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


