Is Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Each Pastille Contains:Calcium (as calcium phosphate) 400 mgColecalciferol 8.33 microgramsEquiv. to Vitamin D3 333 IU
Check Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Way Alive! Vitamin C 120 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


