Is Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Pastille Contains:Calcium (as calcium phosphate) 400 mgColecalciferol 8.33 microgramsEquiv. to Vitamin D3 333 IU
Check Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature's Way Alive! Vitamin C 120 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Nature's Way High Strength Calcium + Vitamin D Adult Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


