Is Nature's Way Horse Chestnut Extract Capsule Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- horse chestnut
horse chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Horse Chestnut (Seed) Extract, Calendula. Other Ingredients: Plant-Derived Capsule (Hypromellose), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate,
Check Nature's Way Horse Chestnut Extract Capsule against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Horse Chestnut Extract Capsule in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Horse Chestnut Extract Capsule is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


