Is Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Chocolate Flavour 400g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein 85
soy protein 85
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein 85.5%, Fructose, Cocoa (4%), Flavour, Sweetner (Sucralose), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine from Thiamine Hydrochloride).
Check Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Chocolate Flavour 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Chocolate Flavour 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Instant Natural Protein Chocolate Flavour 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


