Is Natures Way Kids Smart Immunity Support 110pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Pastille (Soft Gummie), Contains: Black Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra), Equiv, To Fresh Juice 50 Honey 5 Vitamin C 2 Zinc 1, Also Contains: Sucrose, Glucose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Water
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Immunity Support 110pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Immunity Support 110pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Immunity Support 110pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


