Is Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Restore Chocolate 60pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla, Glazing Agent ), Inulin, Prebiotic, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Restore Chocolate 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Restore Chocolate 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
KIND Kids, Chocolate Chip, 10 Ct, 0.81 Oz, Gluten Free Granola Bar
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Probiotic Restore Chocolate 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


