Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin For Fussy Eaters Raspberry Flavour Soft Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • as calcium phosphate
  • sucrose
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E 3.5iu), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Equiv. To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Biotin, Colecalciferol (vitamin D3 100iu), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Thiamine Nitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Calcium (as Calcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic Trihydrate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulphate), Spinacia Oleracea (spinach) Leaf, Daucus Carota (carrot) Root Powder, Beta Vulgaris (beetroot) Root Powder, Cynara Scolymus (artichoke) Flower Bud, Also Contains: Sucrose, Glucose, Purified Water, Gelatin, Vegetable Oil, Beetroot Concentrate, Raspberry Flavouring, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Malic Acid

Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin For Fussy Eaters Raspberry Flavour Soft Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking