Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin For Fussy Eaters Raspberry Flavour Soft Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- as magnesium phosphate dibasic trihydrate
- sucrose
- as calcium phosphate
- magnesium
- +9 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E 3.5iu), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Equiv. To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Biotin, Colecalciferol (vitamin D3 100iu), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Thiamine Nitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Calcium (as Calcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic Trihydrate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulphate), Spinacia Oleracea (spinach) Leaf, Daucus Carota (carrot) Root Powder, Beta Vulgaris (beetroot) Root Powder, Cynara Scolymus (artichoke) Flower Bud, Also Contains: Sucrose, Glucose, Purified Water, Gelatin, Vegetable Oil, Beetroot Concentrate, Raspberry Flavouring, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Citric Acid, Malic Acid
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin For Fussy Eaters Raspberry Flavour Soft Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin For Fussy Eaters Raspberry Flavour Soft Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


