Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin Plus 60 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 25 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3 50 iu
- to vitamin a 200 micrograms renicotinamide 4
- +3 more
25 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic acid 15 mgBeta vulgaris root Powder 5 mgBiotin 37.5 microgramColecalciferol 1.25 microgramCyanocobalamin .25 microgramCynara scolymus flower bud Powder 5 mgDaucus carota root Powder 5 mgDl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 2.5 mgNicotinamide 4.5 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramEquivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramRetinol palmitate 366 microgramEquivalent: vitamin A 200 RE/microgramSpinacia oleracea leaf Powder 5 mgEach Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Retinol palmitate 366 microgramsequiv. to Vitamin A 200 micrograms RENicotinamide 4.5 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramsequiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.25 microgramAscorbic acid (Vitamin C) 15 mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 50 IU) 1.25 microgramsdl-alpha-Tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 2.5 IU) 2.5 mgBiotin (Vitamin H) 37.5 microgramsSpinacia oleracea (Spinach) leaf powder 5 mgDaucus carota (Carrot) root powder 5 mgBeta vulgaris (Beetroot) root powder 5 mgCynara scolymus (Artichoke) flower bud powder 5 mg
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin Plus 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin Plus 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi-Vitamin Plus 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


