Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramequivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramequivalent: vitamin a 200 re/microgramspinacia oleracea leaf powder 5 mg
5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramequivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramequivalent: vitamin a 200 re/microgramspinacia oleracea leaf powder 5 mg
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:ascorbic acid 15 mgBeta vulgaris root Powder 5 mgBiotin 37.5 microgramcolecalciferol 1.25 microgramcyanocobalamin .25 microgramCynara scolymus flower bud Powder 5 mgDaucus carota root Powder 5 mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 2.5 mgnicotinamide 4.5 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 608 microgramEquivalent: pyridoxine 500 microgramretinol palmitate 366 microgramEquivalent: vitamin A 200 RE/microgramSpinacia oleracea leaf Powder 5 mg
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Multivitamin 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


