Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Inulin (Frutalose) 67%, Water, Gelatine, Starch (Maize), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (163), Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax). May contain wheat and gluten. Does not contain real fruit. Contains naturally occurring sugar, no sugar has been added.
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


