Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Sugar Free Multi Trio 75 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 5 microgramsfolic acid 100 microgramsretinol palmitate 366 microgramequiv
  • vitamin b12

5 microgramsfolic acid 100 microgramsretinol palmitate 366 microgramequiv

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 30 mgnicotinamide 8 mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 9IU) 9 mgpyridoxine hydrochloride 851 microgramEquiv. pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 700 microgramBiotin (Vitamin H) 25 microgramcolecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 5 microgramscyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.5 microgramsFolic acid 100 microgramsretinol palmitate 366 microgramEquiv. vitamin A 200 micrograms RE

Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Sugar Free Multi Trio 75 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita-Gummies Sugar Free Multi Trio 75 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking