Is Nature's Way Licorice Root, 450 mg, Vegetarian Capsules Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
plant-derived capsule (modified cellulose)
Check Nature's Way Licorice Root, 450 mg, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Licorice Root, 450 mg, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Licorice Root, 450 mg, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


