Is Nature's Way Melatonin Lozenge Fruit -- 2.5 mg - 100 Vegan Lozenges Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavor

Check Nature's Way Melatonin Lozenge Fruit -- 2.5 mg - 100 Vegan Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Melatonin Lozenge Fruit -- 2.5 mg - 100 Vegan Lozenges is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Nature's Way Melatonin Lozenge Fruit -- 2.5 mg - 100 Vegan Lozenges | Spoonful