Is Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b12
  • +6 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 45mg, biotin 30 micrograms, calcium pantothenate 6.54mg equiv. to pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5) 6mg, chromic chloride hexahydrate 179.9 micrograms equiv. to chromium 35.1 micrograms, colecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 5 micrograms, cupric oxide 213 micrograms equiv. to copper 170.2 micrograms, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 2.4 micrograms, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E) 10mg, ferrous fumarate 15.21mg equiv. to iron 5mg, folic acid 400 micrograms, heavy magnesium oxide 69.65mg equiv. to magnesium 42mg, manganese sulfate monohydrate 16.94mg equiv. to manganese 5.5mg, nicotinamide 16mg, potassium iodide 196.2 micrograms equiv. to iodine 150 micrograms, pyridoxine hydrochloride 1.58mg equiv. to pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.3mg, Retinol acetate 1.035mg equiv. to Vitamin A 900 micrograms RE, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 1.3mg, thiamine nitrate 1.48mg equiv. to thiamine (Vitamin B1) 1.2mg, zinc oxide 17.4mg equiv. to zinc 14mg.

Check Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Once Daily Men's Multivitamins Tablets 120 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep