Is Natures Way Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Cold-Pressed 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • derived from tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil

derived from tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Natures Way Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Cold-Pressed 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Way Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Cold-Pressed 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling