Is Nature's Way Organic Flax Oil -- 24 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshguard (R), Blend (Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, ( To Maintain Freshness: Organic Rosemary Extract (Leaf), Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid))

Check Nature's Way Organic Flax Oil -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Organic Flax Oil -- 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Nature's Way Organic Flax Oil -- 24 fl oz | Spoonful