Is Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-flavored lozenges feature a soft, slowly dissolving texture and sweet-tart taste; people commonly use them to soothe throats and for occasional cold relief. Online reviews praise flavor and throat-soothing effects, noting quick dissolution, while some report an overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and inconsistent packaging, with some variability in effectiveness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored lozenges feature a soft, slowly dissolving texture and sweet-tart taste; people commonly use them to soothe throats and for occasional cold relief. Online reviews praise flavor and throat-soothing effects, noting quick dissolution, while some report an overly sweet or sticky mouthfeel and inconsistent packaging, with some variability in effectiveness.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors.
Check Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


